Irish company record

A O SMITH ELECTRIC MOTORS (IRELAND

CRO 55382DissolvedPrivate unlimited with share capitalDublin

Company Overview

A O SMITH ELECTRIC MOTORS (IRELAND is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 55382. Its recorded company type is Private unlimited with share capital. The available registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin. The registration date held in the imported record is 2 June 1976. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
55382
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private unlimited with share capital
Registration Date
2 June 1976
County
Dublin
Town / Place
Dublin
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number55382
Company NameA O SMITH ELECTRIC MOTORS (IRELAND
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate unlimited with share capital
Company Type Code1121
Registration Date2 June 1976
Registered OfficeATHUR COX BUILDING, EARLFORT TERRACE, DUBLIN 2., DUBLIN 2
CountyDublin
Town / PlaceDublin
Eircode
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code
Last Annual Return29 September 2013
Next Annual Return Date29 September 2014
Last Accounts Date31 December 2012
Dissolution Date26 November 2014

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/a-o-smith-electric-motors-ireland-55382/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for A O SMITH ELECTRIC MOTORS (IRELAND?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 55382.

What is the recorded status of A O SMITH ELECTRIC MOTORS (IRELAND?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is A O SMITH ELECTRIC MOTORS (IRELAND registered?

The imported registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin.

When was A O SMITH ELECTRIC MOTORS (IRELAND registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 2 June 1976.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.