Irish company record

A SEAMSTRESS FOR THE BAND LIMITED

CRO 679213NormalPrivate Company Limited by SharesDublin

Company Overview

A SEAMSTRESS FOR THE BAND LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 679213. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The record is associated with Wholesale & Retail. The available registered-office location is... The registration date held in the imported record is 9 October 2020. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
679213
Status
Normal
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
9 October 2020
County
Dublin
Town / Place
Dublin
Sector
Wholesale & Retail
NACE Code
4719.0

Company Details

Company Number679213
Company NameA SEAMSTRESS FOR THE BAND LIMITED
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date9 October 2020
Registered Office29 NORTH ANNE STREET, DUBLIN 7, DUBLIN 7, DUBLIN, IRELAND
CountyDublin
Town / PlaceDublin
Eircode—
NACE Code4719.0
SectorWholesale & Retail
Principal Object Code—
Last Annual Return30 September 2025
Next Annual Return Date30 September 2026
Last Accounts Date31 December 2024
Dissolution Date—

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/a-seamstress-for-the-band-limited-679213/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for A SEAMSTRESS FOR THE BAND LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 679213.

What is the recorded status of A SEAMSTRESS FOR THE BAND LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is A SEAMSTRESS FOR THE BAND LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin.

When was A SEAMSTRESS FOR THE BAND LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 9 October 2020.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Wholesale & Retail from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.