Irish company record

ABBEY ARCADE LIMITED

CRO 604541DissolvedPrivate Company Limited by SharesClare

Company Overview

ABBEY ARCADE LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 604541. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The record is associated with Hospitality & Food. The available registered-office location is Ennis, Clare. The registration date held in the imported record is 22 May 2017. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
604541
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
22 May 2017
County
Clare
Town / Place
Ennis
Sector
Hospitality & Food
NACE Code
5630.0

Company Details

Company Number604541
Company NameABBEY ARCADE LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date22 May 2017
Registered OfficeUNIT 100, 29 ABBEY STREET, ENNIS CO. CLARE, ENNIS,CLARE
CountyClare
Town / PlaceEnnis
Eircode
NACE Code5630.0
SectorHospitality & Food
Principal Object Code
Last Annual Return22 November 2017
Next Annual Return Date22 November 2018
Last Accounts Date
Dissolution Date13 November 2019

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check26 August 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/abbey-arcade-limited-604541/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for ABBEY ARCADE LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 604541.

What is the recorded status of ABBEY ARCADE LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is ABBEY ARCADE LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Ennis, Clare.

When was ABBEY ARCADE LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 22 May 2017.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Hospitality & Food from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.