Irish company record

AC ABLE CLEANING LIMITED

CRO 347001DissolvedSingle member private company limited by sharesLouth

Company Overview

AC ABLE CLEANING LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 347001. Its recorded company type is Single member private company limited by shares. The available registered-office location is Drogheda, Louth. The registration date held in the imported record is 24 August 2001. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
347001
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Single member private company limited by shares
Registration Date
24 August 2001
County
Louth
Town / Place
Drogheda
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code
—

Company Details

Company Number347001
Company NameAC ABLE CLEANING LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypeSingle member private company limited by shares
Company Type Code1126
Registration Date24 August 2001
Registered Office1 HARDMANS GARDENS, DROGHEDA,LOUTH, DROGHEDA, LOUTH, IRELAND
CountyLouth
Town / PlaceDrogheda
Eircode—
NACE Code—
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code74.70
Last Annual Return—
Next Annual Return Date24 February 2003
Last Accounts Date—
Dissolution Date24 June 2005

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check21 October 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/ac-able-cleaning-limited-347001/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for AC ABLE CLEANING LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 347001.

What is the recorded status of AC ABLE CLEANING LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is AC ABLE CLEANING LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Drogheda, Louth.

When was AC ABLE CLEANING LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 24 August 2001.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.