Irish company record

ACELOGIC CONSULTANTS LIMITED

CRO 726037DissolvedPrivate Company Limited by SharesDublin

Company Overview

ACELOGIC CONSULTANTS LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 726037. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The record is associated with Technology, Media & Communications. The available registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin. The registration date held in the imported record is 15 September 2022. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
726037
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
15 September 2022
County
Dublin
Town / Place
Dublin
Sector
Technology, Media & Communications
NACE Code
6202.0

Company Details

Company Number726037
Company NameACELOGIC CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date15 September 2022
Registered OfficeApartment 153, Beechwood Court, Stillorgan,DUBLIN
CountyDublin
Town / PlaceDublin
EircodeA94FC83
NACE Code6202.0
SectorTechnology, Media & Communications
Principal Object Code
Last Annual Return15 March 2024
Next Annual Return Date15 March 2025
Last Accounts Date30 September 2023
Dissolution Date25 August 2025

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/acelogic-consultants-limited-726037/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for ACELOGIC CONSULTANTS LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 726037.

What is the recorded status of ACELOGIC CONSULTANTS LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is ACELOGIC CONSULTANTS LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin.

When was ACELOGIC CONSULTANTS LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 15 September 2022.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Technology, Media & Communications from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.