Irish company record

ACER ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED

CRO 472971DissolvedPrivate limited by sharesKildare

Company Overview

ACER ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 472971. Its recorded company type is Private limited by shares. The available registered-office location is Naas, Kildare. The registration date held in the imported record is 10 July 2009. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
472971
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private limited by shares
Registration Date
10 July 2009
County
Kildare
Town / Place
Naas
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code
—

Company Details

Company Number472971
Company NameACER ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate limited by shares
Company Type Code1119
Registration Date10 July 2009
Registered Office65 JIGGINSTOWN PARK, NAAS,KILDARE, NAAS, KILDARE, IRELAND
CountyKildare
Town / PlaceNaas
EircodeW91C8DR
NACE Code—
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code74.14
Last Annual Return31 March 2015
Next Annual Return Date31 March 2016
Last Accounts Date31 October 2014
Dissolution Date27 April 2016

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check22 October 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/acer-engineering-services-limited-472971/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for ACER ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 472971.

What is the recorded status of ACER ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is ACER ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Naas, Kildare.

When was ACER ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 10 July 2009.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.