Irish company record

ACS MEDIHEALTH IRELAND LIMITED

CRO 607401NormalPrivate Company Limited by SharesDublin

Company Overview

ACS MEDIHEALTH IRELAND LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 607401. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The record is associated with Financial & Insurance. The available registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin. The registration date held in the imported record is 4 July 2017. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
607401
Status
Normal
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
4 July 2017
County
Dublin
Town / Place
Dublin
Sector
Financial & Insurance
NACE Code
6420.0

Company Details

Company Number607401
Company NameACS MEDIHEALTH IRELAND LIMITED
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date4 July 2017
Registered Office24 BAGGOT STREET LOWER, DUBLIN 2, DUBLIN 2, DUBLIN, IRELAND
CountyDublin
Town / PlaceDublin
EircodeD02EW26
NACE Code6420.0
SectorFinancial & Insurance
Principal Object Code—
Last Annual Return4 July 2026
Next Annual Return Date4 July 2027
Last Accounts Date31 December 2025
Dissolution Date—

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/acs-medihealth-ireland-limited-607401/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for ACS MEDIHEALTH IRELAND LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 607401.

What is the recorded status of ACS MEDIHEALTH IRELAND LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is ACS MEDIHEALTH IRELAND LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin.

When was ACS MEDIHEALTH IRELAND LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 4 July 2017.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Financial & Insurance from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.