Irish company record

ADAIR HAMILTON WATSON AND COMPANY LIMITED

CRO 131290DissolvedPrivate limited by sharesDublin

Company Overview

ADAIR HAMILTON WATSON AND COMPANY LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 131290. Its recorded company type is Private limited by shares. The available registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin. The registration date held in the imported record is 27 April 1988. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
131290
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private limited by shares
Registration Date
27 April 1988
County
Dublin
Town / Place
Dublin
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number131290
Company NameADAIR HAMILTON WATSON AND COMPANY LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate limited by shares
Company Type Code1119
Registration Date27 April 1988
Registered OfficeFORTY THREE, FITZWILLIAM PLACE, DUBLIN 2., DUBLIN 2
CountyDublin
Town / PlaceDublin
Eircode
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code74.84
Last Annual Return
Next Annual Return Date27 October 2002
Last Accounts Date
Dissolution Date16 October 1992

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/adair-hamilton-watson-and-company-limited-131290/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for ADAIR HAMILTON WATSON AND COMPANY LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 131290.

What is the recorded status of ADAIR HAMILTON WATSON AND COMPANY LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is ADAIR HAMILTON WATSON AND COMPANY LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin.

When was ADAIR HAMILTON WATSON AND COMPANY LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 27 April 1988.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.