Irish company record

ADE ADS LIMITED

CRO 640713DissolvedPrivate Company Limited by SharesDublin

Company Overview

ADE ADS LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 640713. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The record is associated with Professional, Scientific & Technical. The available registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin. The registration date held in the imported record is 2 January 2019. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
640713
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
2 January 2019
County
Dublin
Town / Place
Dublin
Sector
Professional, Scientific & Technical
NACE Code
7311.0

Company Details

Company Number640713
Company NameADE ADS LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date2 January 2019
Registered Office44 CAPPAGH DRIVE, FINGLAS WEST, DUBLIN 11, FINGLAS,DUBLIN
CountyDublin
Town / PlaceDublin
EircodeD11N8R2
NACE Code7311.0
SectorProfessional, Scientific & Technical
Principal Object Code
Last Annual Return2 July 2020
Next Annual Return Date2 July 2021
Last Accounts Date2 July 2020
Dissolution Date17 May 2021

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check27 August 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/ade-ads-limited-640713/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for ADE ADS LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 640713.

What is the recorded status of ADE ADS LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is ADE ADS LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin.

When was ADE ADS LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 2 January 2019.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Professional, Scientific & Technical from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.