Irish company record

ADVISORS TO BUSINESS AND COMPANY LIMITED

CRO 367982NormalPrivate Company Limited by SharesDublin

Company Overview

ADVISORS TO BUSINESS AND COMPANY LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 367982. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The available registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin. The registration date held in the imported record is 27 February 2003. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
367982
Status
Normal
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
27 February 2003
County
Dublin
Town / Place
Dublin
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code
—

Company Details

Company Number367982
Company NameADVISORS TO BUSINESS AND COMPANY LIMITED
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date27 February 2003
Registered Office43 ROCWOOD, BRAY ROAD, STILLORGAN CO. DUBLIN, CO. DUBLIN,DUBLIN
CountyDublin
Town / PlaceDublin
Eircode—
NACE Code—
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code74.14
Last Annual Return27 December 2025
Next Annual Return Date27 December 2026
Last Accounts Date31 March 2025
Dissolution Date—

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/advisors-to-business-and-company-limited-367982/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for ADVISORS TO BUSINESS AND COMPANY LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 367982.

What is the recorded status of ADVISORS TO BUSINESS AND COMPANY LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is ADVISORS TO BUSINESS AND COMPANY LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin.

When was ADVISORS TO BUSINESS AND COMPANY LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 27 February 2003.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.