Irish company record

AGENDASEC LIMITED

CRO 535097Strike Off ListedPrivate Company Limited by SharesDublin

Company Overview

AGENDASEC LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 535097. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The available registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin. The registration date held in the imported record is 8 November 2013. The current imported status is Strike Off Listed.

CRO Number
535097
Status
Strike Off Listed
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
8 November 2013
County
Dublin
Town / Place
Dublin
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number535097
Company NameAGENDASEC LIMITED
Company StatusStrike Off Listed
Status Code1156
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date8 November 2013
Registered OfficeGUINNESS ENTERPRISE CENTRE, TAYLOR'S LANE, DUBLIN 8, DUBLIN 8, DUBLIN, IRELAND
CountyDublin
Town / PlaceDublin
Eircode
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code72.20
Last Annual Return8 May 2019
Next Annual Return Date8 May 2020
Last Accounts Date31 December 2018
Dissolution Date

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/agendasec-limited-535097/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for AGENDASEC LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 535097.

What is the recorded status of AGENDASEC LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Strike Off Listed.

Where is AGENDASEC LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin.

When was AGENDASEC LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 8 November 2013.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.