Irish company record

AGHADOE DISTILLERY LIMITED

CRO 699481Strike Off ListedPrivate Company Limited by SharesKerry

Company Overview

AGHADOE DISTILLERY LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 699481. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The record is associated with Manufacturing. The available registered-office location is Killarney, Kerry. The registration date held in the imported record is 5 July 2021. The current imported status is Strike Off Listed.

CRO Number
699481
Status
Strike Off Listed
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
5 July 2021
County
Kerry
Town / Place
Killarney
Sector
Manufacturing
NACE Code
1101.0

Company Details

Company Number699481
Company NameAGHADOE DISTILLERY LIMITED
Company StatusStrike Off Listed
Status Code1156
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date5 July 2021
Registered Office2 Lios Na Greine, Lissyvigeen, Killarney,KERRY
CountyKerry
Town / PlaceKillarney
Eircode—
NACE Code1101.0
SectorManufacturing
Principal Object Code—
Last Annual Return7 May 2026
Next Annual Return Date5 July 2027
Last Accounts Date31 December 2025
Dissolution Date—

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/aghadoe-distillery-limited-699481/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for AGHADOE DISTILLERY LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 699481.

What is the recorded status of AGHADOE DISTILLERY LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Strike Off Listed.

Where is AGHADOE DISTILLERY LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Killarney, Kerry.

When was AGHADOE DISTILLERY LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 5 July 2021.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Manufacturing from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.