Irish company record

AGROFINANCE ENGINEERING LIMITED

CRO 180926DissolvedSingle member private company limited by sharesDublin

Company Overview

AGROFINANCE ENGINEERING LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 180926. Its recorded company type is Single member private company limited by shares. The available registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin. The registration date held in the imported record is 13 November 1991. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
180926
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Single member private company limited by shares
Registration Date
13 November 1991
County
Dublin
Town / Place
Dublin
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number180926
Company NameAGROFINANCE ENGINEERING LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypeSingle member private company limited by shares
Company Type Code1126
Registration Date13 November 1991
Registered Office20 CLANWILLIAM TERRACE, DUBLIN 2, DUBLIN 2, DUBLIN
CountyDublin
Town / PlaceDublin
Eircode
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code74.84
Last Annual Return30 September 2005
Next Annual Return Date30 September 2006
Last Accounts Date31 December 2004
Dissolution Date22 February 2008

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check26 August 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/agrofinance-engineering-limited-180926/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for AGROFINANCE ENGINEERING LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 180926.

What is the recorded status of AGROFINANCE ENGINEERING LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is AGROFINANCE ENGINEERING LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin.

When was AGROFINANCE ENGINEERING LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 13 November 1991.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.