Irish company record

AMICA PROMOTIONAL SERVICES LIMITED

CRO 742624DissolvedPrivate Company Limited by SharesDublin

Company Overview

AMICA PROMOTIONAL SERVICES LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 742624. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The record is associated with Administrative & Support Services. The available registered-office location is Dublin,... The registration date held in the imported record is 6 June 2023. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
742624
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
6 June 2023
County
Dublin
Town / Place
Dublin
Sector
Administrative & Support Services
NACE Code
8219.0

Company Details

Company Number742624
Company NameAMICA PROMOTIONAL SERVICES LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date6 June 2023
Registered Office1 Hill Drive, Malahide, Dublin
CountyDublin
Town / PlaceDublin
EircodeK36 P218
NACE Code8219.0
SectorAdministrative & Support Services
Principal Object Code—
Last Annual Return6 December 2024
Next Annual Return Date6 December 2025
Last Accounts Date31 May 2024
Dissolution Date20 October 2025

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/amica-promotional-services-limited-742624/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for AMICA PROMOTIONAL SERVICES LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 742624.

What is the recorded status of AMICA PROMOTIONAL SERVICES LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is AMICA PROMOTIONAL SERVICES LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin.

When was AMICA PROMOTIONAL SERVICES LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 6 June 2023.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Administrative & Support Services from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.