Irish company record

ANDY EGAN AUCTIONEERING AND INSURANCES COMPANY LIMITED

CRO 252225DissolvedPrivate limited by sharesLongford

Company Overview

ANDY EGAN AUCTIONEERING AND INSURANCES COMPANY LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 252225. Its recorded company type is Private limited by shares. The available registered-office location is Ferefad, Longford. The registration date held in the imported record is 29 July 1996. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
252225
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private limited by shares
Registration Date
29 July 1996
County
Longford
Town / Place
Ferefad
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number252225
Company NameANDY EGAN AUCTIONEERING AND INSURANCES COMPANY LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate limited by shares
Company Type Code1119
Registration Date29 July 1996
Registered OfficeFEREFAD, LONGFORD, LONGFORD
CountyLongford
Town / PlaceFerefad
Eircode
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code70.XX
Last Annual Return
Next Annual Return Date29 January 2003
Last Accounts Date
Dissolution Date25 August 2000

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/andy-egan-auctioneering-and-insurances-company-limited-252225/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for ANDY EGAN AUCTIONEERING AND INSURANCES COMPANY LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 252225.

What is the recorded status of ANDY EGAN AUCTIONEERING AND INSURANCES COMPANY LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is ANDY EGAN AUCTIONEERING AND INSURANCES COMPANY LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Ferefad, Longford.

When was ANDY EGAN AUCTIONEERING AND INSURANCES COMPANY LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 29 July 1996.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.