Irish company record

ARDINAGH HOME AND LIVING LIMITED

CRO 754533NormalPrivate Company Limited by SharesWexford

Company Overview

ARDINAGH HOME AND LIVING LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 754533. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The record is associated with Wholesale & Retail. The available registered-office location is Taghmon,... The registration date held in the imported record is 20 December 2023. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
754533
Status
Normal
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
20 December 2023
County
Wexford
Town / Place
Taghmon
Sector
Wholesale & Retail
NACE Code
4618.0

Company Details

Company Number754533
Company NameARDINAGH HOME AND LIVING LIMITED
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date20 December 2023
Registered OfficeARDINAGH, TAGHMON,WEXFORD
CountyWexford
Town / PlaceTaghmon
EircodeY35 DD59
NACE Code4618.0
SectorWholesale & Retail
Principal Object Code
Last Annual Return8 May 2026
Next Annual Return Date20 June 2027
Last Accounts Date31 December 2025
Dissolution Date

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check17 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/ardinagh-home-and-living-limited-754533/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for ARDINAGH HOME AND LIVING LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 754533.

What is the recorded status of ARDINAGH HOME AND LIVING LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is ARDINAGH HOME AND LIVING LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Taghmon, Wexford.

When was ARDINAGH HOME AND LIVING LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 20 December 2023.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Wholesale & Retail from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.