Irish company record

ASICS TIGER SHOES (IRELAND) LIMITED

CRO 85941Dissolved-20 yearsPrivateDublin

Company Overview

ASICS TIGER SHOES (IRELAND) LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 85941. Its recorded company type is Private. The available registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin. The registration date held in the imported record is 4 November 1981. The current imported status is Dissolved-20 years.

CRO Number
85941
Status
Dissolved-20 years
Company Type
Private
Registration Date
4 November 1981
County
Dublin
Town / Place
Dublin
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code
—

Company Details

Company Number85941
Company NameASICS TIGER SHOES (IRELAND) LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved-20 years
Status Code1159
Company TypePrivate
Company Type Code1101
Registration Date4 November 1981
Registered OfficeUNIT 133, STILLORGAN INDUSTRIAL PARK, DUBLIN 18 IRELAND, STILLORGAN,DUBLIN
CountyDublin
Town / PlaceDublin
Eircode—
NACE Code—
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code—
Last Annual Return—
Next Annual Return Date4 May 2002
Last Accounts Date—
Dissolution Date27 July 2001

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/asics-tiger-shoes-ireland-limited-85941/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for ASICS TIGER SHOES (IRELAND) LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 85941.

What is the recorded status of ASICS TIGER SHOES (IRELAND) LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved-20 years.

Where is ASICS TIGER SHOES (IRELAND) LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin.

When was ASICS TIGER SHOES (IRELAND) LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 4 November 1981.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.