Irish company record

AURIEL FUNDS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

CRO 436560DissolvedPublic limited company with variable capitalDublin

Company Overview

AURIEL FUNDS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 436560. Its recorded company type is Public limited company with variable capital. The available registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin. The registration date held in the imported record is 20 March 2007. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
436560
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Public limited company with variable capital
Registration Date
20 March 2007
County
Dublin
Town / Place
Dublin
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code
—

Company Details

Company Number436560
Company NameAURIEL FUNDS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePublic limited company with variable capital
Company Type Code1115
Registration Date20 March 2007
Registered OfficeTRINITY HOUSE, CHARLESTON ROAD, RANELAGH DUBLIN 6, RANELAGH,DUBLIN
CountyDublin
Town / PlaceDublin
Eircode—
NACE Code—
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code67.12
Last Annual Return—
Next Annual Return Date—
Last Accounts Date—
Dissolution Date1 May 2013

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/auriel-funds-public-limited-company-436560/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for AURIEL FUNDS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 436560.

What is the recorded status of AURIEL FUNDS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is AURIEL FUNDS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY registered?

The imported registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin.

When was AURIEL FUNDS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 20 March 2007.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.