Irish company record

BAILE BEAG VENTURES LIMITED

CRO 825243NormalPrivate Company Limited by SharesMeath

Company Overview

BAILE BEAG VENTURES LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 825243. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The record is associated with Arts, Entertainment & Recreation. The available registered-office location is Navan,... The registration date held in the imported record is 7 September 2026. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
825243
Status
Normal
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
7 September 2026
County
Meath
Town / Place
Navan
Sector
Arts, Entertainment & Recreation
NACE Code
9329.0

Company Details

Company Number825243
Company NameBAILE BEAG VENTURES LIMITED
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date7 September 2026
Registered Office37 Kilcarn Woods, Johnstown, Navan, MEATH, Ireland
CountyMeath
Town / PlaceNavan
EircodeC15 A2YX
NACE Code9329.0
SectorArts, Entertainment & Recreation
Principal Object Code—
Last Annual Return—
Next Annual Return Date7 March 2027
Last Accounts Date—
Dissolution Date—

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/baile-beag-ventures-limited-825243/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for BAILE BEAG VENTURES LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 825243.

What is the recorded status of BAILE BEAG VENTURES LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is BAILE BEAG VENTURES LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Navan, Meath.

When was BAILE BEAG VENTURES LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 7 September 2026.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Arts, Entertainment & Recreation from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.