Irish company record

BAILIEBOROUGH STAINLESS FABRICATION LIMITED

CRO 327224NormalPrivate Company Limited by SharesCavan

Company Overview

BAILIEBOROUGH STAINLESS FABRICATION LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 327224. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The available registered-office location is Bailieborough, Cavan. The registration date held in the imported record is 25 April 2000. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
327224
Status
Normal
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
25 April 2000
County
Cavan
Town / Place
Bailieborough
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number327224
Company NameBAILIEBOROUGH STAINLESS FABRICATION LIMITED
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date25 April 2000
Registered OfficeLISBALL, BAILIEBOROUGH,CAVAN, BAILIEBOROUGH, CAVAN, IRELAND
CountyCavan
Town / PlaceBailieborough
Eircode
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code27.52
Last Annual Return31 March 2026
Next Annual Return Date31 March 2027
Last Accounts Date30 June 2025
Dissolution Date

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check17 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/bailieborough-stainless-fabrication-limited-327224/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for BAILIEBOROUGH STAINLESS FABRICATION LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 327224.

What is the recorded status of BAILIEBOROUGH STAINLESS FABRICATION LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is BAILIEBOROUGH STAINLESS FABRICATION LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Bailieborough, Cavan.

When was BAILIEBOROUGH STAINLESS FABRICATION LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 25 April 2000.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.