Irish company record

BALLYHAUNIS RUGBY CLUB SERVICES LIMITED

CRO 329290DissolvedPrivate limited by sharesMayo

Company Overview

BALLYHAUNIS RUGBY CLUB SERVICES LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 329290. Its recorded company type is Private limited by shares. The available registered-office location is Ballyhaunis, Mayo. The registration date held in the imported record is 23 June 2000. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
329290
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private limited by shares
Registration Date
23 June 2000
County
Mayo
Town / Place
Ballyhaunis
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number329290
Company NameBALLYHAUNIS RUGBY CLUB SERVICES LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate limited by shares
Company Type Code1119
Registration Date23 June 2000
Registered OfficeBALLYHAUNIS, BALLYHAUNIS,MAYO, BALLYHAUNIS, MAYO, IRELAND
CountyMayo
Town / PlaceBallyhaunis
Eircode
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code92.62
Last Annual Return
Next Annual Return Date23 December 2002
Last Accounts Date
Dissolution Date19 December 2003

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check17 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/ballyhaunis-rugby-club-services-limited-329290/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for BALLYHAUNIS RUGBY CLUB SERVICES LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 329290.

What is the recorded status of BALLYHAUNIS RUGBY CLUB SERVICES LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is BALLYHAUNIS RUGBY CLUB SERVICES LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Ballyhaunis, Mayo.

When was BALLYHAUNIS RUGBY CLUB SERVICES LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 23 June 2000.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.