Irish company record

BARLOW PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED

CRO 610457DissolvedPrivate Company Limited by SharesDonegal

Company Overview

BARLOW PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 610457. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The record is associated with Real Estate. The available registered-office location is Dunfanaghy, Donegal. The registration date held in the imported record is 24 August 2017. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
610457
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
24 August 2017
County
Donegal
Town / Place
Dunfanaghy
Sector
Real Estate
NACE Code
6832.0

Company Details

Company Number610457
Company NameBARLOW PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date24 August 2017
Registered Office2 Kill, Dunfanaghy,DONEGAL, Dunfanaghy, DONEGAL, Ireland
CountyDonegal
Town / PlaceDunfanaghy
Eircode—
NACE Code6832.0
SectorReal Estate
Principal Object Code—
Last Annual Return24 February 2024
Next Annual Return Date24 February 2025
Last Accounts Date31 August 2023
Dissolution Date3 March 2025

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check23 October 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/barlow-property-management-limited-610457/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for BARLOW PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 610457.

What is the recorded status of BARLOW PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is BARLOW PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Dunfanaghy, Donegal.

When was BARLOW PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 24 August 2017.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Real Estate from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.