Irish company record

BARROW ANGLING LIMITED

CRO 585531DissolvedPrivate Company Limited by SharesWaterford

Company Overview

BARROW ANGLING LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 585531. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The record is associated with Manufacturing. The available registered-office location is Waterford, Waterford. The registration date held in the imported record is 5 July 2016. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
585531
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
5 July 2016
County
Waterford
Town / Place
Waterford
Sector
Manufacturing
NACE Code
312.0

Company Details

Company Number585531
Company NameBARROW ANGLING LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date5 July 2016
Registered Office4 CRESCENT DRIVE, HILLVIEW, CO WATERFORD,WATERFORD, CO WATERFORD, WATERFORD, IRELAND
CountyWaterford
Town / PlaceWaterford
Eircode—
NACE Code312.0
SectorManufacturing
Principal Object Code—
Last Annual Return5 January 2017
Next Annual Return Date5 January 2018
Last Accounts Date—
Dissolution Date6 December 2017

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/barrow-angling-limited-585531/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for BARROW ANGLING LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 585531.

What is the recorded status of BARROW ANGLING LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is BARROW ANGLING LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Waterford, Waterford.

When was BARROW ANGLING LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 5 July 2016.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Manufacturing from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.