Irish company record

BEN EADAIR FISHING COMPANY LIMITED

CRO 100218NormalPrivate Company Limited by SharesDublin

Company Overview

BEN EADAIR FISHING COMPANY LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 100218. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The available registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin. The registration date held in the imported record is 13 March 1984. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
100218
Status
Normal
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
13 March 1984
County
Dublin
Town / Place
Dublin
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code
—

Company Details

Company Number100218
Company NameBEN EADAIR FISHING COMPANY LIMITED
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date13 March 1984
Registered Office1 WEST PIER, HOWTH,DUBLIN, HOWTH, DUBLIN
CountyDublin
Town / PlaceDublin
Eircode—
NACE Code—
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code05.01
Last Annual Return30 September 2021
Next Annual Return Date30 September 2022
Last Accounts Date31 December 2019
Dissolution Date—

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/ben-eadair-fishing-company-limited-100218/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for BEN EADAIR FISHING COMPANY LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 100218.

What is the recorded status of BEN EADAIR FISHING COMPANY LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is BEN EADAIR FISHING COMPANY LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin.

When was BEN EADAIR FISHING COMPANY LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 13 March 1984.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.