Irish company record

BETTER TECHNOLOGY

CRO 252387Dissolved-20 yearsPrivate unlimited with share capitalDublin

Company Overview

BETTER TECHNOLOGY is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 252387. Its recorded company type is Private unlimited with share capital. The available registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin. The registration date held in the imported record is 31 July 1996. The current imported status is Dissolved-20 years.

CRO Number
252387
Status
Dissolved-20 years
Company Type
Private unlimited with share capital
Registration Date
31 July 1996
County
Dublin
Town / Place
Dublin
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number252387
Company NameBETTER TECHNOLOGY
Company StatusDissolved-20 years
Status Code1159
Company TypePrivate unlimited with share capital
Company Type Code1121
Registration Date31 July 1996
Registered Office41 CENTRAL CHAMBERS, DAME COURT, DUBLIN 2
CountyDublin
Town / PlaceDublin
Eircode
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code74.84
Last Annual Return13 February 1999
Next Annual Return Date13 February 2004
Last Accounts Date
Dissolution Date27 July 2001

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check21 August 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/better-technology-252387/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for BETTER TECHNOLOGY?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 252387.

What is the recorded status of BETTER TECHNOLOGY?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved-20 years.

Where is BETTER TECHNOLOGY registered?

The imported registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin.

When was BETTER TECHNOLOGY registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 31 July 1996.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.