Irish company record

BEVLINK LIMITED

CRO 306570DissolvedPrivate limited by sharesDublin

Company Overview

BEVLINK LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 306570. Its recorded company type is Private limited by shares. The available registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin. The registration date held in the imported record is 12 May 1999. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
306570
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private limited by shares
Registration Date
12 May 1999
County
Dublin
Town / Place
Dublin
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number306570
Company NameBEVLINK LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate limited by shares
Company Type Code1119
Registration Date12 May 1999
Registered Office41 CENTRAL CHAMBERS, DAME COURT, DUBLIN 2, DUBLIN 2, DUBLIN, IRELAND
CountyDublin
Town / PlaceDublin
Eircode
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code51.34
Last Annual Return28 December 2007
Next Annual Return Date28 December 2008
Last Accounts Date30 June 2007
Dissolution Date15 August 2008

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check28 August 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/bevlink-limited-306570/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for BEVLINK LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 306570.

What is the recorded status of BEVLINK LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is BEVLINK LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin.

When was BEVLINK LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 12 May 1999.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.