Irish company record

BRIDGEFOOT COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

CRO 446058DissolvedGuarantee company without a share capital (public)Kildare

Company Overview

BRIDGEFOOT COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 446058. Its recorded company type is Guarantee company without a share capital (public). The available registered-office location is Newbridge, Kildare. The registration date held in the imported record is 12 September 2007. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
446058
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Guarantee company without a share capital (public)
Registration Date
12 September 2007
County
Kildare
Town / Place
Newbridge
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code
—

Company Details

Company Number446058
Company NameBRIDGEFOOT COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypeGuarantee company without a share capital (public)
Company Type Code1112
Registration Date12 September 2007
Registered OfficeMOOREFIELD ROAD, NEWBRIDGE,KILDARE, NEWBRIDGE, KILDARE, IRELAND
CountyKildare
Town / PlaceNewbridge
Eircode—
NACE Code—
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code70.32
Last Annual Return12 March 2008
Next Annual Return Date12 March 2009
Last Accounts Date—
Dissolution Date26 February 2010

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/bridgefoot-court-management-company-limited-446058/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for BRIDGEFOOT COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 446058.

What is the recorded status of BRIDGEFOOT COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is BRIDGEFOOT COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Newbridge, Kildare.

When was BRIDGEFOOT COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 12 September 2007.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.