Irish company record

BRIGHTER FUTURE LIMITED

CRO 154333DissolvedPrivate limited by sharesWaterford

Company Overview

BRIGHTER FUTURE LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 154333. Its recorded company type is Private limited by shares. The available registered-office location is Waterford, Waterford. The registration date held in the imported record is 31 January 1990. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
154333
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private limited by shares
Registration Date
31 January 1990
County
Waterford
Town / Place
Waterford
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number154333
Company NameBRIGHTER FUTURE LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate limited by shares
Company Type Code1119
Registration Date31 January 1990
Registered OfficeNEW RATH, WATERFORD., WATERFORD
CountyWaterford
Town / PlaceWaterford
Eircode
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code80.XX
Last Annual Return
Next Annual Return Date31 July 2002
Last Accounts Date
Dissolution Date16 January 1998

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check18 August 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/brighter-future-limited-154333/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for BRIGHTER FUTURE LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 154333.

What is the recorded status of BRIGHTER FUTURE LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is BRIGHTER FUTURE LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Waterford, Waterford.

When was BRIGHTER FUTURE LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 31 January 1990.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.