Irish company record

BROTHERS OF CHARITY SERVICES ROSCOMMON LIMITED

CRO 416973Dissolved PostMergerPrivate Company Limited by SharesRoscommon

Company Overview

BROTHERS OF CHARITY SERVICES ROSCOMMON LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 416973. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The available registered-office location is Roscommon. The registration date held in the imported record is 13 March 2006. The current imported status is Dissolved PostMerger.

CRO Number
416973
Status
Dissolved PostMerger
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
13 March 2006
County
Roscommon
Town / Place
—
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code
—

Company Details

Company Number416973
Company NameBROTHERS OF CHARITY SERVICES ROSCOMMON LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved PostMerger
Status Code1173
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date13 March 2006
Registered OfficeLANESBORO STREET, CO. ROSCOMMON,ROSCOMMON, CO. ROSCOMMON, ROSCOMMON, IRELAND
CountyRoscommon
Town / Place—
Eircode—
NACE Code—
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code91.31
Last Annual Return30 September 2016
Next Annual Return Date30 September 2017
Last Accounts Date31 December 2015
Dissolution Date—

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/brothers-of-charity-services-roscommon-limited-416973/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for BROTHERS OF CHARITY SERVICES ROSCOMMON LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 416973.

What is the recorded status of BROTHERS OF CHARITY SERVICES ROSCOMMON LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved PostMerger.

Where is BROTHERS OF CHARITY SERVICES ROSCOMMON LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Roscommon.

When was BROTHERS OF CHARITY SERVICES ROSCOMMON LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 13 March 2006.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.