Irish company record

BY VALENTINA JEWELLERY LIMITED

CRO 701337NormalPrivate Company Limited by SharesMeath

Company Overview

BY VALENTINA JEWELLERY LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 701337. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The record is associated with Wholesale & Retail. The available registered-office location is Bettystown, Meath. The registration date held in the imported record is 10 August 2021. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
701337
Status
Normal
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
10 August 2021
County
Meath
Town / Place
Bettystown
Sector
Wholesale & Retail
NACE Code
4777.0

Company Details

Company Number701337
Company NameBY VALENTINA JEWELLERY LIMITED
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date10 August 2021
Registered Office1 The Downs, Whitefield Manor, Bettystown,MEATH
CountyMeath
Town / PlaceBettystown
Eircode—
NACE Code4777.0
SectorWholesale & Retail
Principal Object Code—
Last Annual Return10 February 2024
Next Annual Return Date10 February 2025
Last Accounts Date30 September 2023
Dissolution Date—

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/by-valentina-jewellery-limited-701337/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for BY VALENTINA JEWELLERY LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 701337.

What is the recorded status of BY VALENTINA JEWELLERY LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is BY VALENTINA JEWELLERY LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Bettystown, Meath.

When was BY VALENTINA JEWELLERY LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 10 August 2021.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Wholesale & Retail from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.