Irish company record

CADAC LIMITED

CRO 589107DissolvedPrivate Company Limited by SharesMeath

Company Overview

CADAC LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 589107. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The record is associated with Administrative & Support Services. The available registered-office location is Navan, Meath. The registration date held in the imported record is 8 September 2016. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
589107
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
8 September 2016
County
Meath
Town / Place
Navan
Sector
Administrative & Support Services
NACE Code
8211.0

Company Details

Company Number589107
Company NameCADAC LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date8 September 2016
Registered OfficeCLONARD HOUSE, MARKET SQUARE, NAVAN CO. MEATH, NAVAN,MEATH
CountyMeath
Town / PlaceNavan
EircodeC15VP73
NACE Code8211.0
SectorAdministrative & Support Services
Principal Object Code—
Last Annual Return8 March 2018
Next Annual Return Date8 March 2019
Last Accounts Date30 August 2017
Dissolution Date26 February 2020

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check21 October 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/cadac-limited-589107/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for CADAC LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 589107.

What is the recorded status of CADAC LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is CADAC LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Navan, Meath.

When was CADAC LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 8 September 2016.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Administrative & Support Services from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.