Irish company record

CAFFREYS (MILLBROOK) LIMITED

CRO 55933NormalPrivate Company Limited by SharesMeath

Company Overview

CAFFREYS (MILLBROOK) LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 55933. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The available registered-office location is Oldcastle, Meath. The registration date held in the imported record is 22 July 1976. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
55933
Status
Normal
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
22 July 1976
County
Meath
Town / Place
Oldcastle
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number55933
Company NameCAFFREYS (MILLBROOK) LIMITED
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date22 July 1976
Registered OfficeMILLBROOK, CO. MEATH., OLDCASTLE,MEATH, OLDCASTLE, MEATH
CountyMeath
Town / PlaceOldcastle
Eircode
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code
Last Annual Return7 August 2025
Next Annual Return Date30 September 2026
Last Accounts Date31 December 2024
Dissolution Date

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check26 August 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/caffreys-millbrook-limited-55933/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for CAFFREYS (MILLBROOK) LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 55933.

What is the recorded status of CAFFREYS (MILLBROOK) LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is CAFFREYS (MILLBROOK) LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Oldcastle, Meath.

When was CAFFREYS (MILLBROOK) LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 22 July 1976.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.