Irish company record

CANTANAPE LIMITED

CRO 298945DissolvedSingle member private company limited by sharesKildare

Company Overview

CANTANAPE LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 298945. Its recorded company type is Single member private company limited by shares. The available registered-office location is Clane, Kildare. The registration date held in the imported record is 22 December 1998. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
298945
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Single member private company limited by shares
Registration Date
22 December 1998
County
Kildare
Town / Place
Clane
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number298945
Company NameCANTANAPE LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypeSingle member private company limited by shares
Company Type Code1126
Registration Date22 December 1998
Registered OfficeUNIT 3A, CLANE BUSINESS PARK, CLANE CO. KILDARE., CLANE,KILDARE
CountyKildare
Town / PlaceClane
Eircode
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code74.84
Last Annual Return31 December 2007
Next Annual Return Date31 December 2008
Last Accounts Date31 March 2007
Dissolution Date27 February 2009

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check29 August 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/cantanape-limited-298945/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for CANTANAPE LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 298945.

What is the recorded status of CANTANAPE LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is CANTANAPE LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Clane, Kildare.

When was CANTANAPE LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 22 December 1998.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.