Irish company record

CITY VISION PRODUCTIONS (THE COURIER) LIMITED

CRO 120176DissolvedPrivate limited by sharesDublin

Company Overview

CITY VISION PRODUCTIONS (THE COURIER) LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 120176. Its recorded company type is Private limited by shares. The available registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin. The registration date held in the imported record is 16 February 1987. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
120176
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private limited by shares
Registration Date
16 February 1987
County
Dublin
Town / Place
Dublin
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number120176
Company NameCITY VISION PRODUCTIONS (THE COURIER) LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate limited by shares
Company Type Code1119
Registration Date16 February 1987
Registered Office42 DAWSON STREET, DUBLIN 2., DUBLIN, DUBLIN, Ireland
CountyDublin
Town / PlaceDublin
Eircode
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code74.84
Last Annual Return
Next Annual Return Date16 August 2002
Last Accounts Date
Dissolution Date19 November 1993

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/city-vision-productions-the-courier-limited-120176/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for CITY VISION PRODUCTIONS (THE COURIER) LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 120176.

What is the recorded status of CITY VISION PRODUCTIONS (THE COURIER) LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is CITY VISION PRODUCTIONS (THE COURIER) LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin.

When was CITY VISION PRODUCTIONS (THE COURIER) LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 16 February 1987.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.