Irish company record

CLAN DUNNE OF IRELAND LIMITED

CRO 328395DissolvedGuarantee company without a share capital (public)Laois

Company Overview

CLAN DUNNE OF IRELAND LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 328395. Its recorded company type is Guarantee company without a share capital (public). The available registered-office location is Clonaslee, Laois. The registration date held in the imported record is 7 June 2000. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
328395
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Guarantee company without a share capital (public)
Registration Date
7 June 2000
County
Laois
Town / Place
Clonaslee
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code
—

Company Details

Company Number328395
Company NameCLAN DUNNE OF IRELAND LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypeGuarantee company without a share capital (public)
Company Type Code1112
Registration Date7 June 2000
Registered OfficeBALKLYMACRORY, CLONASLEE, CO LAOIS,LAOIS, CO LAOIS, LAOIS, IRELAND
CountyLaois
Town / PlaceClonaslee
Eircode—
NACE Code—
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code91.33
Last Annual Return—
Next Annual Return Date7 December 2002
Last Accounts Date—
Dissolution Date7 June 2002

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/clan-dunne-of-ireland-limited-328395/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for CLAN DUNNE OF IRELAND LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 328395.

What is the recorded status of CLAN DUNNE OF IRELAND LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is CLAN DUNNE OF IRELAND LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Clonaslee, Laois.

When was CLAN DUNNE OF IRELAND LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 7 June 2000.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.