Irish company record

CLEMENT TRADERS LIMITED

CRO 68479DissolvedPrivateDublin

Company Overview

CLEMENT TRADERS LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 68479. Its recorded company type is Private. The available registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin. The registration date held in the imported record is 1 May 1979. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
68479
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private
Registration Date
1 May 1979
County
Dublin
Town / Place
Dublin
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number68479
Company NameCLEMENT TRADERS LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate
Company Type Code1101
Registration Date1 May 1979
Registered Office8 HERBERT PLACE, DUBLIN 2., DUBLIN 2
CountyDublin
Town / PlaceDublin
Eircode
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code
Last Annual Return
Next Annual Return Date1 November 2002
Last Accounts Date
Dissolution Date26 September 1989

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check16 August 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/clement-traders-limited-68479/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for CLEMENT TRADERS LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 68479.

What is the recorded status of CLEMENT TRADERS LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is CLEMENT TRADERS LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin.

When was CLEMENT TRADERS LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 1 May 1979.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.