Irish company record

CLUNETECH INVESTMENTS 2 UNLIMITED COMPANY

CRO 496242NormalPrivate Unlimited CompanyKilkenny

Company Overview

CLUNETECH INVESTMENTS 2 UNLIMITED COMPANY is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 496242. Its recorded company type is Private Unlimited Company. The available registered-office location is Ida Business & Technology Park, Kilkenny. The registration date held in the imported record is 15 March 2011. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
496242
Status
Normal
Company Type
Private Unlimited Company
Registration Date
15 March 2011
County
Kilkenny
Town / Place
Ida Business & Technology Park
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number496242
Company NameCLUNETECH INVESTMENTS 2 UNLIMITED COMPANY
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypePrivate Unlimited Company
Company Type Code1157
Registration Date15 March 2011
Registered OfficeTAXBACK, IDA BUSINESS & TECHNOLOGY PARK, RING ROAD KILKENNY, CO. KILKENNY,KILKENNY
CountyKilkenny
Town / PlaceIda Business & Technology Park
EircodeR95ETN5
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code74.15
Last Annual Return30 September 2024
Next Annual Return Date30 September 2025
Last Accounts Date31 December 2023
Dissolution Date

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/clunetech-investments-2-unlimited-company-496242/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for CLUNETECH INVESTMENTS 2 UNLIMITED COMPANY?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 496242.

What is the recorded status of CLUNETECH INVESTMENTS 2 UNLIMITED COMPANY?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is CLUNETECH INVESTMENTS 2 UNLIMITED COMPANY registered?

The imported registered-office location is Ida Business & Technology Park, Kilkenny.

When was CLUNETECH INVESTMENTS 2 UNLIMITED COMPANY registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 15 March 2011.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.