Irish company record

COMPLETE REGISTRATIONS LIMITED

CRO 93157NormalPrivate Company Limited by SharesDublin

Company Overview

COMPLETE REGISTRATIONS LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 93157. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The available registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin. The registration date held in the imported record is 8 February 1983. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
93157
Status
Normal
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
8 February 1983
County
Dublin
Town / Place
Dublin
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number93157
Company NameCOMPLETE REGISTRATIONS LIMITED
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date8 February 1983
Registered OfficeCompany Management Services, 10 Herbert Street, Grand Canal Dock, ,DUBLIN
CountyDublin
Town / PlaceDublin
EircodeD02 EF99
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code
Last Annual Return30 March 2024
Next Annual Return Date30 March 2025
Last Accounts Date30 June 2023
Dissolution Date

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check17 August 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/complete-registrations-limited-93157/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for COMPLETE REGISTRATIONS LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 93157.

What is the recorded status of COMPLETE REGISTRATIONS LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is COMPLETE REGISTRATIONS LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin.

When was COMPLETE REGISTRATIONS LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 8 February 1983.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.