Irish company record

CORK CITY CHURCH OF IRELAND PARISHES LIMITED

CRO 330110DissolvedGuarantee licence company w/o sh/capital (public)Cork

Company Overview

CORK CITY CHURCH OF IRELAND PARISHES LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 330110. Its recorded company type is Guarantee licence company w/o sh/capital (public). The available registered-office location is Cork, Cork. The registration date held in the imported record is 13 July 2000. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
330110
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Guarantee licence company w/o sh/capital (public)
Registration Date
13 July 2000
County
Cork
Town / Place
Cork
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code
—

Company Details

Company Number330110
Company NameCORK CITY CHURCH OF IRELAND PARISHES LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypeGuarantee licence company w/o sh/capital (public)
Company Type Code1108
Registration Date13 July 2000
Registered OfficeST FIN BARRES CATHEDRAL, BISHOP STREET, CORK, CORK, IRELAND
CountyCork
Town / PlaceCork
Eircode—
NACE Code—
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code91.33
Last Annual Return24 February 2005
Next Annual Return Date6 August 2006
Last Accounts Date14 November 2004
Dissolution Date19 August 2005

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/cork-city-church-of-ireland-parishes-limited-330110/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for CORK CITY CHURCH OF IRELAND PARISHES LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 330110.

What is the recorded status of CORK CITY CHURCH OF IRELAND PARISHES LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is CORK CITY CHURCH OF IRELAND PARISHES LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Cork, Cork.

When was CORK CITY CHURCH OF IRELAND PARISHES LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 13 July 2000.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.