Irish company record

CORPORATE CANOPY SERVICES LIMITED

CRO 187323DissolvedPrivate limited by sharesDublin

Company Overview

CORPORATE CANOPY SERVICES LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 187323. Its recorded company type is Private limited by shares. The available registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin. The registration date held in the imported record is 14 April 1992. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
187323
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private limited by shares
Registration Date
14 April 1992
County
Dublin
Town / Place
Dublin
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number187323
Company NameCORPORATE CANOPY SERVICES LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate limited by shares
Company Type Code1119
Registration Date14 April 1992
Registered OfficeBELGREE HOUSE, KILBRIDE, MULHUDDART DUBLIN 15., DUBLIN
CountyDublin
Town / PlaceDublin
Eircode
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code74.40
Last Annual Return
Next Annual Return Date30 December 2003
Last Accounts Date
Dissolution Date25 June 1999

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 August 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/corporate-canopy-services-limited-187323/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for CORPORATE CANOPY SERVICES LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 187323.

What is the recorded status of CORPORATE CANOPY SERVICES LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is CORPORATE CANOPY SERVICES LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin.

When was CORPORATE CANOPY SERVICES LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 14 April 1992.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.