Irish company record

CROFT ALLEY LIMITED

CRO 752082NormalPrivate Company Limited by SharesLaois

Company Overview

CROFT ALLEY LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 752082. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The record is associated with Hospitality & Food. The available registered-office location is Portlaoise, Laois. The registration date held in the imported record is 14 November 2023. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
752082
Status
Normal
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
14 November 2023
County
Laois
Town / Place
Portlaoise
Sector
Hospitality & Food
NACE Code
5610.0

Company Details

Company Number752082
Company NameCROFT ALLEY LIMITED
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date14 November 2023
Registered Office63 Main Street, Portlaoise,LAOIS
CountyLaois
Town / PlacePortlaoise
Eircode—
NACE Code5610.0
SectorHospitality & Food
Principal Object Code—
Last Annual Return14 May 2026
Next Annual Return Date30 September 2026
Last Accounts Date31 December 2024
Dissolution Date—

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/croft-alley-limited-752082/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for CROFT ALLEY LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 752082.

What is the recorded status of CROFT ALLEY LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is CROFT ALLEY LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Portlaoise, Laois.

When was CROFT ALLEY LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 14 November 2023.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Hospitality & Food from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.