Irish company record

CROWNING GLORY HAIR RESTORATION LIMITED

CRO 639113DissolvedPrivate Company Limited by SharesDublin

Company Overview

CROWNING GLORY HAIR RESTORATION LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 639113. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The record is associated with Other Services. The available registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin. The registration date held in the imported record is 5 December 2018. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
639113
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
5 December 2018
County
Dublin
Town / Place
Dublin
Sector
Other Services
NACE Code
9602.0

Company Details

Company Number639113
Company NameCROWNING GLORY HAIR RESTORATION LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date5 December 2018
Registered OfficeUNIT 2, THE TIMES BUILDING, D'OLIER STREET DUBLIN 2, DUBLIN 2
CountyDublin
Town / PlaceDublin
Eircode
NACE Code9602.0
SectorOther Services
Principal Object Code
Last Annual Return5 June 2019
Next Annual Return Date5 June 2020
Last Accounts Date
Dissolution Date12 August 2020

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/crowning-glory-hair-restoration-limited-639113/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for CROWNING GLORY HAIR RESTORATION LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 639113.

What is the recorded status of CROWNING GLORY HAIR RESTORATION LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is CROWNING GLORY HAIR RESTORATION LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin.

When was CROWNING GLORY HAIR RESTORATION LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 5 December 2018.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Other Services from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.