Irish company record

D & B DEVELOPERS LIMITED

CRO 48506DissolvedPrivateLimerick

Company Overview

D & B DEVELOPERS LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 48506. Its recorded company type is Private. The available registered-office location is Limerick, Limerick. The registration date held in the imported record is 24 July 1974. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
48506
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private
Registration Date
24 July 1974
County
Limerick
Town / Place
Limerick
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number48506
Company NameD & B DEVELOPERS LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate
Company Type Code1101
Registration Date24 July 1974
Registered Office136 O'CONNELL STREET, LIMERICK., LIMERICK CITY. CO. LIMERICK.,LIMERICK, LIMERICK CITY. CO. LIMERICK., LIMERICK
CountyLimerick
Town / PlaceLimerick
Eircode
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code
Last Annual Return22 November 1980
Next Annual Return Date22 November 2003
Last Accounts Date
Dissolution Date26 September 1989

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check27 August 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/d-b-developers-limited-48506/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for D & B DEVELOPERS LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 48506.

What is the recorded status of D & B DEVELOPERS LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is D & B DEVELOPERS LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Limerick, Limerick.

When was D & B DEVELOPERS LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 24 July 1974.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.