Irish company record

DAX LIMITED

CRO 197083DissolvedPrivate limited by sharesDublin

Company Overview

DAX LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 197083. Its recorded company type is Private limited by shares. The available registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin. The registration date held in the imported record is 17 December 1992. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
197083
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private limited by shares
Registration Date
17 December 1992
County
Dublin
Town / Place
Dublin
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number197083
Company NameDAX LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate limited by shares
Company Type Code1119
Registration Date17 December 1992
Registered OfficeC/O Anne Brady McQuillans DFK, Iveagh Court, Harcourt Road Dublin 2, DUBLIN
CountyDublin
Town / PlaceDublin
Eircode
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code74.84
Last Annual Return31 October 2005
Next Annual Return Date31 October 2006
Last Accounts Date31 July 2005
Dissolution Date16 February 2007

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check26 August 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/dax-limited-197083/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for DAX LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 197083.

What is the recorded status of DAX LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is DAX LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin.

When was DAX LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 17 December 1992.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.