Irish company record

DELANEY'S CARPET & FURNITURE LIMITED

CRO 279287NormalPrivate Company Limited by SharesGalway

Company Overview

DELANEY'S CARPET & FURNITURE LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 279287. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The available registered-office location is Galway, Galway. The registration date held in the imported record is 26 January 1998. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
279287
Status
Normal
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
26 January 1998
County
Galway
Town / Place
Galway
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number279287
Company NameDELANEY'S CARPET & FURNITURE LIMITED
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date26 January 1998
Registered OfficeBRACKERNAGH, BALLINASLOE,GALWAY, BALLINASLOE, GALWAY
CountyGalway
Town / PlaceGalway
Eircode
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code17.51
Last Annual Return10 September 2025
Next Annual Return Date31 January 2027
Last Accounts Date30 April 2025
Dissolution Date

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/delaneys-carpet-furniture-limited-279287/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for DELANEY'S CARPET & FURNITURE LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 279287.

What is the recorded status of DELANEY'S CARPET & FURNITURE LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is DELANEY'S CARPET & FURNITURE LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Galway, Galway.

When was DELANEY'S CARPET & FURNITURE LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 26 January 1998.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.