Irish company record

DMIR LIMITED

CRO 364095DissolvedPrivate limited by sharesMeath

Company Overview

DMIR LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 364095. Its recorded company type is Private limited by shares. The available registered-office location is Oldcastle, Meath. The registration date held in the imported record is 21 November 2002. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
364095
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private limited by shares
Registration Date
21 November 2002
County
Meath
Town / Place
Oldcastle
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code
—

Company Details

Company Number364095
Company NameDMIR LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate limited by shares
Company Type Code1119
Registration Date21 November 2002
Registered OfficeCHURCH ST, OLDCASTLE,MEATH, OLDCASTLE, MEATH, IRELAND
CountyMeath
Town / PlaceOldcastle
Eircode—
NACE Code—
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code45.21
Last Annual Return21 May 2005
Next Annual Return Date21 May 2006
Last Accounts Date31 December 2004
Dissolution Date24 March 2006

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 October 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/dmir-limited-364095/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for DMIR LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 364095.

What is the recorded status of DMIR LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is DMIR LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Oldcastle, Meath.

When was DMIR LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 21 November 2002.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.