Irish company record

DOLOMIES ET CHAUX SA LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

CRO 905454Ceased IRLExternal companyClare

Company Overview

DOLOMIES ET CHAUX SA LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 905454. Its recorded company type is External company. The available registered-office location is Shannon, Clare. The registration date held in the imported record is 14 March 1997. The current imported status is Ceased IRL.

CRO Number
905454
Status
Ceased IRL
Company Type
External company
Registration Date
14 March 1997
County
Clare
Town / Place
Shannon
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code
—

Company Details

Company Number905454
Company NameDOLOMIES ET CHAUX SA LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Company StatusCeased IRL
Status Code1064
Company TypeExternal company
Company Type Code1128
Registration Date14 March 1997
Registered OfficeSUITE 6, RINEANNA HOUSE, SHANNON FREE ZONE CO CLARE, SHANNON,CLARE
CountyClare
Town / PlaceShannon
Eircode—
NACE Code—
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code—
Last Annual Return—
Next Annual Return Date—
Last Accounts Date—
Dissolution Date—

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/dolomies-et-chaux-sa-limited-liability-company-905454/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for DOLOMIES ET CHAUX SA LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 905454.

What is the recorded status of DOLOMIES ET CHAUX SA LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Ceased IRL.

Where is DOLOMIES ET CHAUX SA LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY registered?

The imported registered-office location is Shannon, Clare.

When was DOLOMIES ET CHAUX SA LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 14 March 1997.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.