Irish company record

DONNELLAN'S BAR (BALLINLOUGH) LIMITED

CRO 395465DissolvedPrivate Company Limited by SharesRoscommon

Company Overview

DONNELLAN'S BAR (BALLINLOUGH) LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 395465. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The available registered-office location is Ballinlough, Roscommon. The registration date held in the imported record is 17 December 2004. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
395465
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
17 December 2004
County
Roscommon
Town / Place
Ballinlough
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number395465
Company NameDONNELLAN'S BAR (BALLINLOUGH) LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date17 December 2004
Registered OfficeBALLINLOUGH, CO. ROSCOMMON,ROSCOMMON, CO. ROSCOMMON, ROSCOMMON, IRELAND
CountyRoscommon
Town / PlaceBallinlough
Eircode
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code55.40
Last Annual Return31 July 2018
Next Annual Return Date31 July 2019
Last Accounts Date31 October 2017
Dissolution Date25 September 2019

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/donnellans-bar-ballinlough-limited-395465/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for DONNELLAN'S BAR (BALLINLOUGH) LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 395465.

What is the recorded status of DONNELLAN'S BAR (BALLINLOUGH) LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is DONNELLAN'S BAR (BALLINLOUGH) LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Ballinlough, Roscommon.

When was DONNELLAN'S BAR (BALLINLOUGH) LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 17 December 2004.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.