Irish company record

DRIVE-OUT MOVIES LIMITED

CRO 81886DissolvedPrivateDublin

Company Overview

DRIVE-OUT MOVIES LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 81886. Its recorded company type is Private. The available registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin. The registration date held in the imported record is 27 March 1981. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
81886
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private
Registration Date
27 March 1981
County
Dublin
Town / Place
Dublin
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code
—

Company Details

Company Number81886
Company NameDRIVE-OUT MOVIES LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate
Company Type Code1101
Registration Date27 March 1981
Registered Office41 FITZWILLIAM PLACE, DUBLIN 2.
CountyDublin
Town / PlaceDublin
Eircode—
NACE Code—
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code55.40
Last Annual Return31 July 1988
Next Annual Return Date14 May 2003
Last Accounts Date—
Dissolution Date26 February 1999

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/drive-out-movies-limited-81886/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for DRIVE-OUT MOVIES LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 81886.

What is the recorded status of DRIVE-OUT MOVIES LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is DRIVE-OUT MOVIES LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin.

When was DRIVE-OUT MOVIES LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 27 March 1981.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.