Irish company record

DULITE LIMITED

CRO 26465DissolvedPrivateDublin

Company Overview

DULITE LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 26465. Its recorded company type is Private. The available registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin. The registration date held in the imported record is 30 April 1968. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
26465
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private
Registration Date
30 April 1968
County
Dublin
Town / Place
Dublin
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number26465
Company NameDULITE LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate
Company Type Code1101
Registration Date30 April 1968
Registered Office12/14 COLLEGE GREEN, DUBLIN 2., DUBLIN
CountyDublin
Town / PlaceDublin
Eircode
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code
Last Annual Return28 November 1985
Next Annual Return Date28 November 2003
Last Accounts Date
Dissolution Date16 October 1992

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check14 August 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/dulite-limited-26465/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for DULITE LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 26465.

What is the recorded status of DULITE LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is DULITE LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin.

When was DULITE LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 30 April 1968.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.